Legal Notice



1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.lacave-dumarais.com identity of the various stakeholders in the part of its implementation and monitoring:

This site is published by La Cave Du Marais, stock company with shares, registered in the Trade and Companies of Paris under number 504 648 775 000 14, with registered office at 24 and 26 rue virtues 75003 Paris, VAT number: FR 56798563896.

Responsible publication: Dongming Wang, in his capacity as president of the company La Cave Du Marais. The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Mickael AKNINE

Host: 7 Station Square - 57200 - SARREGUEMINES - FRANCE

For further information or advice, you can contact us at the following address: contact@lacave-dumarais.com

 

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

The user acknowledges having the skills and equipment necessary to access the site and use www.lacave-dumarais.com.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance www.lacave-dumarais.com full general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.lacave-dumarais.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by www.lacave-dumarais.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

Www.lacave-dumarais.com The site is regularly updated by the webmaster. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

3. Description of services provided.

The site aims to www.lacave-dumarais.com selling wine and local produce on the internet.

The company La Cave Du Marais strives to provide the site www.lacave-dumarais.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the website www.lacave-dumarais.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.lacave-dumarais.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

Www.lacave-dumarais.com the website can not be held liable for property damage related to the use of the site www.lacave-dumarais.com. In addition, the site user agrees to www.lacave-dumarais.com access it using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

The company La Cave Du Marais is the owner of intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the www.lacave-dumarais.com site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the site features www.lacave-dumarais.com, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of La Cave Du Marais .

Any unauthorized use of the site www.lacave-dumarais.comou any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Property Code intellectual.

6. Limitations of Liability.

The company La Cave Du Marais not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.lacave-dumarais.com, and resulting from the use of equipment do not meet the specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The company La Cave Du Marais will also be liable for consequential damages (eg such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.lacave-dumarais.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. La Cave Du Marais reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, the company La Cave Du Marais also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium (text, photography ...).

7. Personal Information Management.

In France, personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.lacave-dumarais.com can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.lacave-dumarais.com, the provider access to the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case the company La Cave Du Marais collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.lacave-dumarais.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the site user www.lacave-dumarais.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.lacave-dumarais.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the company La Cave Du Marais, stock company with shares, registered with the Trade and Bordeaux under number 798 563 896, and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.lacave-dumarais.com.

The site named above is declared to the CNIL.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

Www.lacave-dumarais.com The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of the company La Cave Du Marais. However, the company La Cave Du Marais has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

The site navigation www.lacave-dumarais.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

-Under Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

-Under Netscape: Edition / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Press Ok.

-Under Firefox: Firefox / Options tab. Click Privacy and uncheck Enable cookies. Press Ok.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to site usage www.lacave-dumarais.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Bordeaux.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).


call us:

(+33) 1 42 72 96 68

Newsletter

Get a preview of our new products, our discoveries, our privileges and our best sales business !